?

Log in

 
 
27 July 2009 @ 01:15 pm
more alchemy doodles  
I have a lot of fun doing these :D hopefully it will finally help me in designing lolita shirt ideas! It is mah dreams. Anyways! Thanks for comments on my last entry too guys cuz it seriously upsets me ;3; so thank you!







 
 
 
Acenine Sketches: Nanaeesu on July 28th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
once again i really dig the symmetry and the cute faces. so cute.

I'm so happy you're posting more.

also, I LOVE the lips on that last one...and it in general.
Zamorakawaii_zamora on July 28th, 2009 02:40 am (UTC)
thank you my friend :D

Also don't let life beat you down! I have faith in you and when you are rich you won't forget me and will let me mooch off of you ok? And I will draw you whatever you want!!! (this is regarding a certain post that doesn't exist anymore >__> ) But yea just stay positive!! <33333333333
Acenine Sketcheseesu on July 29th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
lol, thanks for the support. I try to stay positive most of the time but every once in a blue moon all the negativity can be overwhelming, but I'm fine again now lol. I just wrote that post mostly to vent for myself n.n; which is why it doesn't need to exist anymore. it was an emo attack, aha.
but thanks! and I will draw whatever you want for you!! seriously. once I get this MCAT crap out of the way @_x;

in the mean time, KEEP POSTING <333
Zamorakawaii_zamora on July 29th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
haha I'm like this once a week honestly xD I'm always wondering what the hell I'm going to do with my life. Should I go to school? Is it a waste of my time? Will I just fail? Do I really want to start my own business? What will happen to me if I can't do slipshine pages anymore? I usually stay positive but because nothing exciting is happening in my life I feel "weak" and "discouraged" a lot of the time. Unless I'm doing something productive or keeping occupied with my friends. But its hard because I feel lost a lot of the time! I can't make or stay friends with people easily which makes it hard to make connections for jobs and stuff. ANYWAY :D lets do a collab sometime! I'd love to ink one of your sketches sometime! you have flawless anatomy skills yo *_*
Chiakichiaki777 on July 28th, 2009 05:32 am (UTC)
Pretty crowns are pretty.
Zamorakawaii_zamora on July 29th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
Thank you c:
(Deleted comment)
Zamorakawaii_zamora on August 1st, 2009 11:52 pm (UTC)
yes :D here is the site if you want the program! http://al.chemy.org/

All you have to do is sign up for the mailing list. And they don't send you spam. They just give you a link to the file you need to download! the only problem I've had with it is that it starts to run slow if you leave it open for too long. So you have to close it and open it again. And if you don't have enough memory then it also lags! So I keep the window kind of small!

:3 Thank you shinyacakes! <3
Zamorakawaii_zamora on August 1st, 2009 11:55 pm (UTC)
also I haven't figured out a way to save files the way I want so I just screen cap everything!